Hem |   Kontakta oss   |   Om Ekab   |   Villkor   |   Support   |   Nytt login   |   ÅF ansökan   |   English
Kategori:BROADCAST VIDEO » Videokonvertering
Märke:Ruige

FIBER TRANSMISSON SYSTEM

FIBER TRANSMISSON SYSTEM

[ DT-759975 ]
3G-SDI VIDEO FIBER OPTIC TRANSMISSION SYSTEM
TRANMITTER OCH RECEIVER


Features
3G-SDI/HD-SDI/SDI/ASI signal auto recognition, need not select by hand
Compliant with the standards of SMPTE424M,SMPTE292M, SMPTE259M, SMPTE297M, SMPTE310M, SMPTE305M
Compliant with the standard of DVB-ASI
Auto adaption to the speed of HD-SDI/SDI 143M,177M,270M,360M,540M,1483.5M,1485M,2970Mbps,or DVB-ASI
When signal input, with automatic cable equalization function, and when signal output, with driver function
With re-clocking function at transmitter and receiver
Perfect LED indicators design, very convenient to monitor transmitter and receiver work well or not
Enclosure box material is made of aluminum, light weightCsmall size,and easy to carry

Introduction
Doteck 3G series digital video fiber optic transmission system can transmit one 2970Mbps 3G-SDI super high definition digital video, or one 1485Mbps HD-SDI high definition digital video, or one 270Mbps SDI standard definition digital video or one DVB-ASI stream through one single mode fiber or multimode fiber with the standards of SMPTE424M, SMPTE292M, SMPTE259M, SMPTE297M, SMPTE305M, SMPTE310M.
Due to the advanced digital fiber optic transmission and SDI 3Gbps technology , almost you need not make any adjustments, simple to set up, easy to operate, so very suitable application in TV station, digital TV, IPTV, mobile TV, mobile phone TV and other new media fields.
Doteck 3G series transmitter equipped with auto-cable equalization circuit, and cable driver circuit available at receiver.
Doteck 3G series, both at the transmitter and receiver, signal jitter elimination circuit available, to ensure high quality signal transmission over long distance fiber cable.
Doteck 3G series uses 5V power supply system, low power consumption.

Technical Specifications

Video Input
Signal Standard SMPTE424M,SMPTE292M,SMPTE259M,SMPTE297M,SMPTE305M,SMPTE310M,DVB-ASI
Number of Input: 1
Data Rate: 19.4Mbps to 2.97Gbps
Resolution: 10 Bit
Signal Level: >380mVp-p

Auto-Cable
Equalization


>100m@2970Mbps, Belden 1694A cable)
>200m@1.485Gbps, Belden 1694A cable)
>350m@270Mbps, Belden 1694A Cable)
Input Return Loss >10dB@2970Mbps
Impedance 75Ħ
Connector BNC

Video Output
Channel Capacity 1
Signal Level 800mVp-p}10%
3G-SDI Rise/Fall time <135ps@2970Mbps
HD-SDI Rise/Fall time <270ps@1485Mbps
SDI Rise/Fall time <0.6ns@270Mbps
3G-SDI Jitter <0.3UI
HD-SDI Jitter

<0.2UI(134ps)@100kHz
<1.0UI(673ps)@10Hz
SDI Jitter

<0.2UI(740ps)@10Hz
<0.2UI(740ps)@1kHz
Impedance 75Ħ
Connector BNC

Physical

Dimension(HxWxD, mm)
Mini Box



22x22x100

Dual Power Supply


1A/5V
Power Consumption <5W
Temperature 0 to +70 Degree
Humidity 0 to 95% RH Non-condensing
LED Status Indicator Power, Optical Link, Video Activity

Optical
Fiber Type Single mode
Number of fiber 1
Wavelength 1310nm or 1550nm
Connector

LC/PC
Distance 0 to 40km, or 0-80km, or 0-100km optional


Garanti2 års Garanti

TILLVERKARINFO

SKU : HD-S-LC-TH


 

Nya produkter
















 

Ekab | Molijns väg 8, 589 41 Linköping | Tfn. +46 13 369300 | Fax. +46 13 369320

 
     
Total time : 6 ms